Governors Island

June 8th, 2021

6PM - 9PM

With more than 200 guests aboard a post-storm sunset cruise through the New York Harbor on June 8, this year’s sold-out Spring Benefit proved to be a powerful reminder of the love we share for our city—and the value of reconnecting in person. New York is nothing if not resilient!

Thanks to your generosity, the Spring Benefit raised more than $250,000, which will directly support our programs, including the 19th annual Open House New York Weekend, taking place October 16-17, 2021.

Supporters

Vanguard:
Great Performances Catering
Rob Rogers and Alissa Bucher
Waterworks

Champions:
Beyer Blinder Belle, Architects and Planners, LLP
Buro Happold
Amy Gilfenbaum
Gluckman Tang Architects
Patricia Little
Sara Lopergolo
Margaret Sullivan Studio
Tim Quinlan
SilverLining, Inc.
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
SPAN Architecture

Open House New Yorkers Duo: 
Architecture Research Office
Bob Baker
Catherine Bird
Lori Bongiorno and Brent Rumage
Tom Calamari
Lea Ciavarra and Anne Marie Lubrano
Cristobal Correa
Diana Darling
Dattner Architects
Sharon Davis
Mark Diffley
Dorothy Dunn
Brian and Janis Elchison
Eurostruct Inc
Fogarty Finger
Peter Frey & Carrie Shapiro
Louise Harpman and Jonathan M. L. Stone
Tom Healy
Pamela Hogan and Jeffrey Kimball
JAKLITSCH/GARDNER ARCHITECTS
David Katz and Judith Frances Weinman
Roy Kim and Clayton Crawley
Elizabeth Kubany
Marc Kushner and Chris Barley
Maggie McComas
Cathleen McGuigan and David Berridge
Ji H. Min
Murray Engineering
Caroline Otto
PBDW Architects
Stan Ponte
Practice for Architecture and Urbanism
Reis Contracting
Anne Rieselbach and Grant Marani
Adam Rolston
Jim and Eliza Rossman
Jennifer and Randall Stone
STUDIOS architecture

Open House New Yorker
Andres Blanco
Matthew Bremer
Kenneth Drucker
Goetz Fitzpatrick LLP
Rosalie Genevro
Eve Klein
Dennis Lin
Cameo Morningstar
Offit Kurman, P.A.
Pamela Puchalski
Claire Weisz
Robert White
Barbara Wilks

Emerging Open House New Yorker
ads ENGINEERS, DPC
AE Greyson Builders
Eric Allen
Tom Balsley
Chris Beardsley
David Bench
Bruce and Veronica Bennett
Kyle Clarkson
Gonzalo Cruz
Karen Dietshe
Michelle DiLello
Matt Emmi
Ken Fisher
Suzanne Frye, M.D.
Timur Galen and Linda Genereux
Jean Golden
Randy Goya
H&L Electric
Penny Hardy
Holly Hunt
Tracey Hummer
Julie Kelley
Jane Koltsova
Iva Kravitz
LTL Architects
Deborah Marton
Andrea Monfried
New York’s Little Elves, Inc.
Novità Communications
Jonathan Parker
Radii Inc.
Rockefeller Group
SEA-DAR Construction
Susan Skerritt
David Smiley
Sylvia Smith, FXCollaborative
Divya Tandon
Saundra Thomas
Thornton Tomasetti
Type A Projects
Margaret Otis Walker
Lauren Wegel
Andrea Woodner

List in formation as of June 4, 2021

Battery Maritime Building
10 South Street
New York, NY

directionsGet Directions